?

Log in

No account? Create an account
alisterinpants' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
alisterinpants

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Jun 2006|08:09pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Has it occured to anyone eles that tommorow is our last day of classes for grade 11? in other news ive managed to get the truck stuck twice since being able to legally drive it friday, both times i was sure i would make it. Alas that bitch has been pulled twice.

1 comment|post comment

[01 Jun 2006|12:00am]
[ mood | silly ]

Just a hint of this mornings glory will make the colors of saddness in summer dew. Fuck that emo relation this is the worlds station tune in or get out. So chose your friends, take them home, shine them up and put them on your wall and leave them their. Then leave, just go, take out your wishes and your hopes turn them upside down and rot your soul. for what? just another taste of the serpants tounge. once addicted you just cant stop i guess. wait until its over. you'll find your colors. but until then. She paints me, sadness summer dew.

1 comment|post comment

[18 May 2006|07:07pm]
So how much more of this can we all take? How long will it be until its one of us? It's hitting too close to home for everyone. fucking souris
5 comments|post comment

[27 Apr 2006|11:32pm]
Bye bye babe I'll miss your sweet love.
2 comments|post comment

[07 Dec 2005|11:14am]
janelle wants to touch me but i said no
post comment

[07 Dec 2005|11:14am]
i am a homo sexual...
11 comments|post comment

[07 Nov 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | yes that IS my horny look ]

The tendancy to wake up when im not asleep has been increasing slowly over the days. anyone know why? heh i sure do. my mind is slowly going into hibernation (sp?) its punishing me you see. or going through the withdrawl. Of the greatest drug to be taken in. tingles the mind and the body. so basicaly my self as a whole is pissed off at me, screaming GO...NOW! get into that car blare some pearl jam and drive mother fucker drive.

News: we've got three songs done, working on a few more. someones building a web site i think? joel is that you? cant wait to take those deep looking band photos " you go over there and look at nothing, you go there and look in that mirror and look all...sad. and ill stand here and hold out my hand or something"


shes so young and beautiful so easily she does it will do it in 51 more days of this

1 comment|post comment

[29 Oct 2005|04:57pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

dancewas? tysondriving my car with 3/4 of a quart in him, car with 0.5% gas in it. me in the back passed out somewhat, slept all day, remember little of dance except doing the happy dance withh joff. puky puke puke. and yes i looked good in my leather pants.

13 comments|post comment

[06 Oct 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Sleep comes in small amounts, nerves at their endings, patience and/or a lack there of. Shes not but shes not far, on the moon or in a star,lifes not over its just change, try and stay sober there is no pain. restless?

3 comments|post comment

[01 Jun 2005|11:54pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Howdy yall, yes update, its 11:55 whatever just finished work. Alright fucking radio sucks here my shit count for the night. Hollaback girl played 3 tiems yes 3 in 2 and one half hours. That other stupid green day song thats not broken dreams * whines about being a loser* song it was that other holiday one, that was played twice.

So how do we solve this you ask? make our own damn radio station, Pump up the volume style.

3 comments|post comment

Blue sky in the morning goth kids take warning. [06 Apr 2005|07:10pm]
[ mood | bored ]

howdi, heres the report, canadian idol has finaly found someone with a sliver of talent, some dude with no hair who plays guitar.

1 comment|post comment

[19 Mar 2005|02:30am]
you might just let it go, often times we're lazy, it seems to stand in my way, but no one no yeah no one likes to be let down. youve got no right, stirling silver against the mouth on a mountian of dreams cut from the pure smoke of what ive left behind in the daze of yesterday, wishing it would have played differently fcking why who knows, of course i ts wa readk of a waisted individual, i will never fail to fail, hey hey may pain . for i was hjer lover she wants my queen, now 1000 miles in between we are, is there a use? only to sprout wings from the spores given to us, it is a higher purpose to need and want , the rambleings of a lose individual seem to stake the state of my mind with an alcoholic sler, till she comes, with mint, or cola or grape, not mint, it reached nearly 3 feeet, until it burst, a true storty writen in blood from the shaking veins of a striken scorpion only called my hands.blue black water, as blue as heaven is all of the time, im alright, im just gaguing on all thee alright, im in heaven , yes heaven this must be why its ment to live , ment to bleed this way, to run, to love , to share a shard of compassion only driven in the useless doings of today which will be utterly forgotten tommorow, so that no one eles will let it go, it wont leave, it cant, its you weather you like it or not, over any mountian. id cross those mountian passes and you'd skip youre morning classes and we find out how our bodies worked. or mabey it was malfunctioned? is there sopething utterly wrong with us all that we must care so much, or mabey its not just caring its acctuly not caring, for it fucking doesn't matter anyways, there is time , time to come where all will be complete, there is no fucking reason not to be, it has big eyes and a rearing head, it snarls its lipstick smeared lips at you and remembers a day when once it was the only one, im not the only one, i just pretend, if we all had space we would't need spaces, of course it makes no sesne but that is that fucking point, a poin or two would woo you yes but why wouldn;t i? it really baffles me, left alone i walked, my fist bloodied, my feet cold, underall of this it remains what is left of that one fucking thing, you, that sometime eles thats there, you dont know you are do yoU? its my fault really not youres, im sure all will come together in the future, ahh yes the future the one thing the past can look forward to.
8 comments|post comment

here she comes now [10 Mar 2005|08:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

Howdy yall. Ohhhhhh oh ya look so goood ooooohh ohhh i knew you would, SAYYYYYYYY. yup im listening to here she comes now ( yet) again, viv le nirvana emma. Guess what im doin? oh how i love suspense, or not. I'm doing this lovly science paper that would be due tommorow, so now youre thinkin oh you had like 3 days to do it thats why you're doing it tonight right? pff hardly, we were given the essay soemthing lioke 3 weeks ago. mines on bass strings, absolutly fasinating dont you think? bet you didn't know they make bass strings out of gold? plated gold of course but really WHO THE FUCK NEEDS GOLD PLATED BASS STRINGS!@#%@#$^@#$^@$%&. later

2 comments|post comment

[08 Mar 2005|01:23pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Howdy yall, Yeah as you all know of course I'm not in school today, hope you all didn't miss me to much :p I woke up this morning and felt like id been dragged up and down my lane a few times and then thrown into cold water. I had to work last night and it was killer so i stayed home tonight i was refusing to go to school today and do that goddamned science test. so here i am, lazying around. My sisters taking my car to halifax tommorow *tear* my poor car. sry for the lack of mail emma ive been lazy ): see yall tommorow.

6 comments|post comment

My update that is typing and not thinking. [06 Mar 2005|12:27am]
[ mood | crazy ]

ok here i go. i dont think nad thie jhgtjd tshould behjg uhhh ghhhh coming on in honey do the wtist beat me outa me eathg bo0uta me head ne mouta me beat me outa me beatou me outa meebeat ou me outa me beat ou e me outa me beat me outa meeee comione on honey do the twist uhhhmmm over do it and have a fittttt huuh hmm love you s much it makes me esick uhhm mmm comeon on honey do the shit uhh hmm hungfdd beat me outa me beatou em outa me . yup so thas me listening to anerysm just....not htinking just letting the fingers go, almost like my normal typeing it hink. well later. there ya go catherine.

11 comments|post comment

[23 Feb 2005|04:30pm]
[ mood | content ]

Communism

92%
Green

67%
Socialist

50%
Anarchism

50%
Democrat

50%
Republican

33%
Fascism

25%
Nazi

17%

2 comments|post comment

[08 Feb 2005|04:51pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Howdy yall, first off, fuck you msn yeah u herd me. In other news I'm not an official HoE right finch? heh its a good thing no worries. Well i must say im laughing at my sister, her grade 8 class is bad or something right so guess what? their grade 8 trip which for us was 2 nights in moncton and it kick all ass and stuff is one DAY in moncton and town, HA i laugh at them because they are bad and of course our grade 8 class was a bunch of little angles i know (: later yall.

13 comments|post comment

[02 Feb 2005|07:35am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Howdy yall, Yup dance tonight , anyone up for saying WOOT WOOT fuck yea! I sure am heh, theres a 97% chance of gettin the liqour now, All that has to be done is all of the gettin it here and there and drinking it ah yes. This week has been boring, very boring, studying well trying to, exams , go home, drivers ed blah blah repeat. Pretty lame eh? I though so. We'll see you all at the dance I may have something more exciting to say there (; later

10 comments|post comment

journey song [28 Jan 2005|07:32pm]
[ mood | calm ]

howdy yall, Yup so no danceing tonight it seems, which is likly for the best because ive got to work tonight so i guess i wont miss to much cus most of thee crew isn't going haha. my god me finch and casey collectivly rasised 110$ for booze for just this weekend, but i guess most of that isn't going to be spent because we're no longer doing anything friday so the money will go towards a huge god damn drunk weneday which of course shuold be good. I had to work up and down caseys lane today, that sucked. anyways Izzy's coming home tommorow and thee plans for everything should go off very well i suppose this is the most riveting update ive ever made, wow me, i did good on my MVR exam because our class is a SPED class. later

2 comments|post comment

yes subject [05 Jan 2005|09:30pm]
[ mood | happy ]

howdy yall, ok since i dont have much to talk about and im rather happy today, ok first im gunna mention i could have made a post on here during my in school while i was in the computer lab hahahahahaha instead of math hhahahahahaha. ok now im going insane trying to match these lyrics right so im gunna get yall to tell me whats better.


Take youre flowers take youre shame or take youre flowers take youre pain

and then the second line would be

take youre mind and go insane or lifes in trouble youre to blame, so whats better with what ooorrr do i just say both lines so the songs has those 2 lines muha so yes. byo

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]